ABBA Books
SHOPPING CART CHECKOUT SELLER'S CART SELLER'S CHECKOUT HELP LOGOUT
     1-877-ABBA-280
M-F 8am to 5pm MST
 
Buy Books
Sell Books Hot Buys Instructors About Us
HOME CONTACT FAQ PRIVACY SHIPPING RETURNS
Quick Buy/Sell
 
Hot Buys

Hot Buys

These Hot Buys have been specially priced for quantity buyers, bookstores and resellers. To receive these special prices, you must purchase a minimum of 5 copies per title. Because of these special low prices, we must charge for shipping. We will ship as you specify. If not specified, we ship USPS media mail or by Yellow Freight. Shipping charges will be added after you place your order. Please call our office if you have shipping preferences: 1-877-ABBA-280


   Current Hot Buys Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > >> - 186 Results   

CWNA Certified Wireless Network Administrator Official Study Guide (Exam PW0-100), Third Edition (Planet3 Wireless)
Hot Buy!

  CWNA Certified Wireless Network Administrator Official Study Guide (Exam PW0-100), Third Edition (Planet3 Wireless)
by Planet3 Wireless
ISBN: #0072255382
ISBN-13: #9780072255386
Pages: 578
Binding: Paperback
Price: $19.95
Quantity: 17
Brand new never used 3rd edition study guide. We ship daily! 0500-0000168
The Last Summer (of You and Me)
Hot Buy!

  The Last Summer (of You and Me)
by Ann Brashares
ISBN: #1594489173
ISBN-13: #9781594489174
Pages: 320
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $12.95
Quantity: 5
New.
An Exaltation of Larks: The Ultimate Edition
Hot Buy!

  An Exaltation of Larks: The Ultimate Edition
by James Lipton
ISBN: #0140170960
ISBN-13: #9780140170962
Pages: 336
Binding: Paperback
Price: $10.95
Quantity: 5
Brand new never used.
Health Economics and Policy with Economic Applications
Hot Buy!

  Health Economics and Policy with Economic Applications
by James W. Henderson
ISBN: #0324260008
ISBN-13: #9780324260007
Pages: 496
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $110.95
Quantity: 11
Brand new shrink wrapped 3rd edition. We ship daily! 2684-0003907
Marketing, 2008 Edition
Hot Buy!

  Marketing, 2008 Edition
by William M. Pride, O. C. Ferrell
ISBN: #0618799702
ISBN-13: #9780618962297
Pages: 629
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $49.95
Quantity: 10
Very good 2008 edition. We ship daily! 1980-0003910
Stylebook 2006
Hot Buy!

  Stylebook 2006
by
ISBN: #0917360508
ISBN-13: #9780917360503
Pages:
Binding: Spiral-bound
Price: $9.95
Quantity: 5
Brand new never used. We ship daily!
A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers (9th Edition)
Hot Buy!

  A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers (9th Edition)
by Rick Billstein, Shlomo Libeskind, Johnny W. Lott
ISBN: #0321331796
ISBN-13: #9780321331793
Pages: 1056
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $55.95
Quantity: 20
VERY GOOD condition 9th edition. We ship daily! 1307-0004184
Clueless in the Kitchen: A Cookbook for Teens and other Beginners (The Clueless series)
Hot Buy!

  Clueless in the Kitchen: A Cookbook for Teens and other Beginners (The Clueless series)
by Evelyn Raab
ISBN: #1552092240
ISBN-13: #9781552092248
Pages: 216
Binding: Paperback
Price: $9.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new never used. We ship daily! 0897-0004625
Elementary Algebra Early Graphing for College Students
Hot Buy!

  Elementary Algebra Early Graphing for College Students
by Allen R. Angel
ISBN: #0136134165
ISBN-13: #9780136134169
Pages: 704
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $49.95
Quantity: 5
New in new dust jacket. Brand New never used 3rd edition! Instructor's Edition with cd-rom. 0136134173
Pathophysiology: Concepts of Altered Health States
Hot Buy!

  Pathophysiology: Concepts of Altered Health States
by Carol Mattson Porth
ISBN: #0781749883
ISBN-13: #9780781749886
Pages: 1616
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $49.95
Quantity: 64
Brand new never used 7th edition with sealed cd-rom included inside. We ship daily! 1379-0006675ali
Desktop Publishing BASICS
Hot Buy!

  Desktop Publishing BASICS
by Suzanne Weixel
ISBN: #0619055367
ISBN-13: #9780619055363
Pages: 248
Binding: Spiral-bound
Price: $45.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new never used!
Econometric Analysis (5th Edition)
Hot Buy!

  Econometric Analysis (5th Edition)
by William H. Greene
ISBN: #0130661899
ISBN-13: #9780130661890
Pages: 1026
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $69.95
Quantity: 23
VERY GOOD condition 5th edition. Clean inside, "used" sticker on spine. We ship daily! 1622-0007602
Human Resource Management (with InfoTrac )
Hot Buy!

  Human Resource Management (with InfoTrac )
by Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson
ISBN: #0324289588
ISBN-13: #9780324289589
Pages: 640
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $19.95
Quantity: 37
Used but very good condition 11th edition. We ship daily! 0500-0007603
College Algebra (Lial/Hornsby/Schneider Series)
Hot Buy!

  College Algebra (Lial/Hornsby/Schneider Series)
by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, David I. Schneider
ISBN: #0321227573
ISBN-13: #9780321227577
Pages: 816
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $9.95
Quantity: 5
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used 9th edition but very usable. We ship daily! 0500-0006211
Trigonometry (7th Edition)
Hot Buy!

  Trigonometry (7th Edition)
by Michael Sullivan
ISBN: #0131431110
ISBN-13: #9780131431119
Pages: 720
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $5.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new never used 7th edition with some minor (very minor) shelf wear. We ship daily! 000-0006227
Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
Hot Buy!

  Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs & Models
by
ISBN: #0321501128
ISBN-13: #9780321501127
Pages: 107
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $39.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new 4th edition textbook only. Instructor's edition has answers and author's notes. We ship daily! 1000-0006276
Statistical Reasoning for Everyday Life (3rd Edition) (MyStatLab Series)
Hot Buy!

  Statistical Reasoning for Everyday Life (3rd Edition) (MyStatLab Series)
by Jeffrey O. Bennett, William L. Briggs, Mario F. Triola
ISBN: #0321286723
ISBN-13: #9780321286727
Pages: 512
Binding: Paperback
Price: $71.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new never used 3rd edition with cd-rom. Instructor's edition has all answers inside! We ship daily. 1000-0006289
Exploring Writing: Paragraphs and Essays
Hot Buy!

  Exploring Writing: Paragraphs and Essays
by John Langan
ISBN: #0073384127
ISBN-13: #9780073384122
Pages: 704
Binding: Paperback
Price: $9.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new never used. We ship daily! Instructor's edition-has answers and/or author's notes inside. 0500-000855
iSpeak: Public Speaking for Contemporary Life, 2008 Edition
Hot Buy!

  iSpeak: Public Speaking for Contemporary Life, 2008 Edition
by Paul E Nelson, Scott Titsworth, Judy C. Pearson
ISBN: #0073385085
ISBN-13: #9780073385082
Pages: 352
Binding: Paperback
Price: $44.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new never used TEXTBOOK ONLY. We ship daily! Instructor's edition; includes answers and author's notes. 1000-0006600
Writing to Communicate: Paragraphs and Essays  (Second Edition)
Hot Buy!

  Writing to Communicate: Paragraphs and Essays (Second Edition)
by Cynthia A. Boardman, Jia Frydenberg
ISBN: #013027254X
ISBN-13: #9780130272546
Pages: 194
Binding: Paperback
Price: $25.95
Quantity: 5
New. No dust jacket as issued.
Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children, 14th Edition
Hot Buy!

  Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children, 14th Edition
by Robert P. Pangrazi
ISBN: #0205344380
ISBN-13: #9780205344383
Pages: 768
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $27.95
Quantity: 5
Brand new never used 14th edition. We ship daily! 1250-0006345
Becoming A Master Student: Concise: Text (Master Student Guide)
Hot Buy!

  Becoming A Master Student: Concise: Text (Master Student Guide)
by Master Student
ISBN: #0618595384
ISBN-13: #9780618595389
Pages: 256
Binding: Paperback
Price: $11.75
Quantity: 5
Very good 11th edition with some markings inside but pretty darn clean. We ship daily! 0500-0003871
Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems, Single Volume
Hot Buy!

  Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems, Single Volume
by
ISBN: #0323016103
ISBN-13: #9780323016100
Pages: 2176
Binding: Hardcover
Price: $23.95
Quantity: 5
Brand new never used 6th edition with sealed cd-rom. We ship daily! 0500-006289
Creating Inclusive Classrooms: Effective and Reflective Practices for All Students (5th Edition)
Hot Buy!

  Creating Inclusive Classrooms: Effective and Reflective Practices for All Students (5th Edition)
by Spencer J. Salend
ISBN: #0131408135
ISBN-13: #9780131408135
Pages: 640
Binding: Paperback
Price: $64.95
Quantity: 5
Brand new never used 5th edition with cd-rom. We ship daily! 2000-0005322
  Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > >> - 186 Results   


























HOME CONTACT FAQ PRIVACY SHIPPING RETURNS

Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
Copyright © 2007 by ABBA Books. All rights reserved. Designed by Infogenix, Inc.